Track & Field Records

We use Athletic.net to track our club records every season. Since our club is still kinda young, we started with records from the Race Cats Draper Elite team we were before we became Wolfpack in 2022.

Worth noting, we ONLY track records in events that can athletes can compete in at USATF-sanctioned meets. For example, kids under 11 cannot compete in hurdles, but occasionally a club will offer hurdles for younger kids at their meet. Or they may have athletes throw a shot put or javelin that isn’t their normal competition weight.

Also, if an athlete chooses to compete at a meet that’s outside of our meet schedule (i.e. Nike Outdoor Nationals, Brooks Invitational), their time/distance will not count towards our club records.

Please keep in mind, the handful of us who run Wolfpack are human. If you think there may be an error, please send an email to media@wolfpackrunning and we can get it verified and corrected.

Records highlighted in blue were broken in 2024. Records highlighted in gold were broken in 2023. These are all updated at the end of every track & field season.

An * next to a record indicates it’s a State Record, two ** indicate it’s a Region 11 Record. Utah state records can be viewed here (I think they still need updating from 2023)

track & field records

8 & Under Male

100m
Jaden Cendejas-Bravo 16.85 -2024

200m
Logan Dorny 38.2 -2018

400m
Wyatt Shirley 1:14.86 -2018

800m
Wyatt Shirley 2:55.54 -2018

1500m
Chase Hejny 6:03.76 -2018

Shot Put 2kg
Jaden Cendejas-Bravo 17′ 0.5″ – 2024

Turbo Javelin 300g
Traycen Pace 47′ 5″ -2019

Long Jump
Dean Bullock 10′ 0.25″ -2024

4x100m Relay – 1:17.06
Tanner Osborn, Adam Moody, Aidan Johanson, & Logan Dorny – 2018

4x400m Relay – 5:55.11
Chase Hejny, Ryan Brinkerhoff, Adam Moody, & Wyatt Shirley – 2018

8 & Under Female

100m
Marleina Daniel 15.96 -2024

200m
Marleina Daniel 34.32* -2024

400m
Addison Henegar 1:26.66 -2021

800m
Samantha Tenzer 3:12.81 -2017

1500m
Samantha Tenzer 6:11.92 -2017

Shot Put 2kg
Abigayle White 11′ 6.5″ -2019

Turbo Javelin 300g
Frankie Mullen 30′ 9″ -2024

Long Jump
Frankie Mullen 8′ 5.25″ -2024

4x400m Relay – 6:55.39
Abigayle White, Lucy Curtis, Victoria Bradshaw, & Lulu Martinez – 2019

9-10 Male

100m
Liam Potter 14.34 -2019

200m
Liam Potter 30.04 -2019

400m
Jordan Eyink 1:09.78 – 2023

800m
McKay Wells 2:33.78 -2017

1500m
McKay Wells 5:06.7 -2017

Shot Put 6lb
Price Curtis 21′ 5.75″ -2018

Turbo Javelin 300g
Jordan Eyink 83′ 8.25″ – 2023

4x400m Relay – 5:29.10
Ty Aanderson, Sharva Harnekar, Marcus Mellethin, & McKay Wells – 2017

Long Jump
Marcus Mellenthin 12′ 7.5″ -2018

High Jump
Colin Hansen 4′ 3.25″ -2017

Triathlon Score
Colin Hansen 427 -2017

4x100m Relay – 1:04.20
Talon Heikkila, Eli Hansen, Max Martinez, & Alexander Knab – 2019

9-10 FeMale

100m
Annika Johnston 14.89 -2018

200m
Taylor Butt 31.08 -2019

400m
Annika Johnston 1:15.12 -2019

800m
Kathleen Mullen 2:47.66** – 2023

1500m
Kathleen Mullen 5:36.60** – 2023

Shot Put 6lb
Sydney Glod 15′ 5″ – 2022

Turbo Javelin 300g
Elizabeth Bradshaw 45′ 2″ -2019

4x400m Relay – 5:40.69
Bethany Mittelstaedt, Emmy Favero, Genevieve Turcotte. & Olivia Saley – 2022

Long Jump
Taylor Butt 12′ 8.25″ -2019

High Jump
Anneliese Mennitt 3′ 11.25″ – 2024

Triathlon Score
Olivia Saley 752 – 2022

4x100m Relay – 1:04.57
Taylor Butt, Addelaide S., Alyssa Washington, & Annika Johnston – 2018

11-12 Male

100m
Eli Hansen 13.67 -2021

200m
Jex Lujan 28.2 -2021

400m
Pedro Rodriguez 1:02.41 -2024

800m
McKay Wells 2:21.63 -2019

1500m
McKay Wells 4:47.10 -2018

4x100m Relay – 56:00
Brock White, Colin Hansen, Wilson Numbers, & Christopher Smith – 2018

3000m
Cole Jameson 10:21.71

80m Hurdles
Lewis Higginson 14.3 -2024

Shot Put 6lb
Wilson Numbers 29′ .75″ -2018

Aero Javelin 450g
Brock White 96′ .75″ -2019

4x400m Relay – 4:33.6
McKay Wells, Cole Jameson, Mason Hamilton, & Marcus Mellethin – 2019

Long Jump
Juan Mey 15′ 8.25″ – 2023

High Jump
Hayden Jensen 4′ 6″ -2024

Discus 1kg
Taylor Bailey 55′ .25″ -2019

Pentathlon Score
Wilson Numbers 1567 -2018

4x800m Relay – 10:58.47
McKay Wells, Sean Seely, Sharva Harnekar, & Andrew Ludwig – 2018

11-12 FeMale

100m
Giselle Fehrenbach 14.06 -2022

200m
Mariah Webb 30.29 -2019

400m
Kayla Lake 1:03.14 -2022

800m
Khloe Pixton 2:37.43 -2023

4x100m Relay – 59:46
Sophie Balderson, Saryn Kirkham, Nora MacKay, & Liberty Henstrom – 2018

1500m
Teagan Harris 5:11.70 -2022

3000m
Teagan Harris 11:08.12 -2022

80m Hurdles
Saryn Kirkham 15.05 -2018

Shot Put 6lb
Liberty Henstrom 24′ .5″ -2018

4x400m Relay – 5:15.06
Breelyssa Leeper, Ava Brinkerhoff, Brooklyn Tarr, & Bre Kennard – 2018

Aero Javelin 450g
Sydney Glod 59′ 9″ -2024

Long Jump
Sydney Glod 13′ 11.5″ -2024

High Jump
Saryn Kirkham 4′ 9.5″ -2018

Pentathlon Score
Saryn Kirkham 2158 -2018

4x800m Relay – 11:16.17*
Sydney Glod, Bethany Mittelstaedt, Emmy Favero, & Kathleen Mullen – 2024

13-14 Male

100m
Michael Chen 12.30 -2023

200m
Brock White 25.63 -2021

400m
Taylor Bailey 56.8 -2021

800m
Kenny Briggs 2:09.73 -2023

1500m
Cole Jameson 4:17.93 -2021

4x400m Relay – 4:16.06
Marcus Mellethin, Jack Jensen, Hunter Hurl, & Cole Jameson – 2021

3000m
Cole Jameson 9:35.15 -2021

100m Hurdles
Brock White 17.15 -2019

200m Hurdles
Tommy Wong 31.86 -2023

Shot Put 4kg
James Coles 29′ 11.25″ -2021

Javelin 600g
Jack Jensen 111′ 2.25″ -2021

4x800m Relay – 10:45.7
Callen Betker, Adam Moody, Martin Rodriguez, Trevor Dance – 2024

Long Jump
Taylor Bailey 17′ 3″ -2021

High Jump
Colin Hansen 5′ 5″ -2021

Discus 1kg
Taylor (John) Croshaw 79′ 9.75″ -2019

Pentathlon Score
Jack Jensen 1926 -2021

4x100m Relay – 52:51
Hyrum Henstrom, James Coles, Colin Hansen, & Taylor Bailey – 2021

13-14 FeMale

100m
Maggie Christensen 13.14 -2019

200m
Mayah Williams 27.55 -2024

400m
Mayah Williams 1:02.5 -2024

800m
Tatum Flatch 2:22.71* -2023

1500m
Adria Favero 4:43.04 -2023

4x400m Relay – 4:33:30
Addison Broderick, Tyana Lake, Kayla Lake, & Willow Stevens – 2022

3000m
Adria Favero 10:03.32 -2022

100m Hurdles (30″)
Kirsten Oldham 15.93 -2019

200m Hurdles (30″)
Kirsten Oldham 30.21 -2019

Shot Put 4kg
Liberty Henstrom 28′ 8.5″ -2021

Javelin 600g
Lucy LeSueur 78′ 5″ -2017

4x800m Relay – 10:13.36*
Adria Favero, Briar Stevens, Kayla Lake, & Tatum Flatch – 2022

Long Jump
Kirsten Oldham 16′ 3.75″ -2019

High Jump
Saryn Kirkham 4′ 9.75″ -2019

Discus 1kg
Melia Timpson 54′ 7″ -2019

Pentathlon Score
Kirsten Oldham 2369 -2019

4x100m Relay – 53:29
Liberty Henstrom, Maggie Christensen, Isabella Pickers, & Kirsten Oldham – 2019

15-16 Male

Our program goes until 8th grade, but some of our athletes are still in 8th grade the year they turn 15 and can participate in the 15-16 age division and more events.

100m
Mason Hamilton 12.09 -2022

200m
Mason Hamilton 24.93 -2022

400m
Mason Hamilton 54.95 -2022

800m
Graham Edwards 2:15.26 -2024

1500m
Graham Edwards 4:35.9 -2024

4x100m Relay – 52:8
Tommy Wong, Graham Edwards, Max Martinez, Sahil Ray – 2024

3000m
Graham Edwards 9:54.25 -2024

2k Steeplechase
Steven Oler 7:42.89 -2018

110m Hurdles
Isaac Morrison 16.99 -2022

400m Hurdles
Open

Shot Put 12lb
Kellen Hullinger 24′ 5.5″ -2018

Javelin 800g
Max Martinez 88′ 8″ -2024

Long Jump
Isaac Morrison 17′ 3.25″ -2022

High Jump
Colin Hansen 6′ 2″ -2022

Discus 1kg
Kellen Hullinger 58′ 2″ -2018

Decathlon Score
Colton Mellethin 2265 -2018

15-16 FeMale

100m
Lydia Bell 13.12 -2024

200m
Liberty Henstrom 26.67 -2022

400m
Ella Kerrigan 1:02.78 -2024

800m
Mya Curtis 2:27.28 -2021

1500m
Bridget Smit 5:07.40 -2024

4x100m Relay – 58:92
Ella Kerrigan, Tenaeya Nielson, Maddie Smith, & Lydia Bell – 2024


4x400m Relay – 4:55.00
Lily Jameson, Sophie Smith, Brooke Schnaitter, Bridget Smit – 2024

3000m
Bridget Smit 10:52.68* -2024

2k Steeplechase
Breelyssa Leeper 7:54.15* -2022

100m Hurdles
Liberty Henstrom 18.01 -2022

200m Hurdles
Addison Broderick 35.0 -2022

400m Hurdles
Abby Larsen 1:22.68 -2023

Shot Put 4kg
Gwen Endsley 30′ .5″ -2019

Javelin 600g
Liberty Henstrom 84′ 3.75″ -2022

Long Jump
Liberty Henstrom 14′ 10.25″ -2022

High Jump
Liberty Henstrom 4′ 9″ -2022

Discus 1kg
Gwen Endsley 83′ 4″ -2019

Heptathlon Score
Liberty Henstrom 3601 -2022

4x800m Relay – 10:31.06*
Bridget Smit, Lily, Jameson, Maddie Smith, & Ella Kerrigan – 2024